SCHOOL PROGRAMS
     Classes & Schedules
     Chinese Classes
     English Classes
     Math Programs
     Children Enrichment
     Adult Programs
     My Classes
REGISTRATION
     General Information
     Schedule & Classroom
     Classroom
     Calendar
     Registration
ABOUT OUR SCHOOL
     Location
     School Staff
     Teacher
SCHOOL POLICY
     CACC Safety Code
     Safety Guideline
     Parent Guideline
     Student Guideline
     Yard/School Duty
     Classroom Duty
     No Food or No Drink
     Emergency Procedures
     Release Forms
CACC Chinese School 2017 - 2018 Classroom Assignment
Printable
Chinese Classes
Class Name ClassRoom Class Time
Chinese 1st Grade (中文班 1年级1班) C-101 C-101 Q103 09:00 ~ 10:50
Chinese 1st Grade (中文班 1年级2班) C-102 C-102 Q209 11:00 ~ 12:50
Chinese 2nd Grade(中文班 2年级1班) C-201 C-201 Q211 09:00 ~ 10:50
Chinese 2nd Grade(中文班 2年级2班) C-202 C-202 Q211 11:00 ~ 12:50
Chinese 3rd Grade (中文班 3年级1班) C-301 C-301 Q209 09:00 ~ 10:50
Chinese 3rd Grade (中文班 3年级2班) C-302 C-302 Q212 11:00 ~ 12:50
Chinese 4th Grade (中文班 4年级1班) C-401 C-401 Q210 09:00 ~ 10:50
Chinese 4th Grade (中文班 4年级2班) C-402 C-402 Q101 11:00 ~ 12:50
Chinese 5th Grade (中文班 5年级1班) C-501 C-501 B-3 09:00 ~ 10:50
Chinese 5th Grade (中文班 5年级2班) C-502 C-502 B-3 11:00 ~ 12:50
Chinese 6th Grade (中文班 6年级1班) C-601 C-601 B-1 09:00 ~ 10:50
Chinese 6th Grade (中文班 6年级2班) C-602 C-602 B-1 11:00 ~ 12:50
Chinese 7th Grade (中文班 7年级1班) C-701 C-701 B-6 09:00 ~ 10:50
Chinese 7th Grade (中文班 7年级2班) C-702 C-702 B-6 11:00 ~ 12:50
Chinese 8th Grade (中文班 8年级1班) C-801 C-801 B-2 09:00 ~ 10:50
Chinese 8th Grade (中文班 8年级2班) C-802 C-802 B-2 11:00 ~ 12:50
Chinese AP Prep (中文AP备考) CAP-201 CAP-201 Q107 09:00 ~ 10:50
Chinese as a Second Language 1 (中文班 L1) CSL-101 CSL-101 Q207 09:00 ~ 10:50
Chinese as a Second Language 2 (中文班 L2) CSL-201 CSL-201 Q111 09:00 ~ 10:50
Chinese as a Second Language 3 (中文班 L3) CSL-302 CSL-302 Q207 11:00 ~ 12:50
Chinese as a Second Language 4 (中文班 L4) CSL-402 CSL-402 Q111 11:00 ~ 12:50
Chinese as a Second Language 5 (中文班 L5) CSL-502 CSL-502 Q107 11:00 ~ 12:50
Chinese Kindergarten (中文班 K) K-102 K-102 Q110 11:00 ~ 12:50
Chinese Kindergarten (中文班 K) K-101 K-101 Q110 09:00 ~ 10:50
Chinese Pre-Kindergarten (中文班 PK) PK-101 PK-101 Q105 09:00 ~ 10:50
High School Chinese AP (高中学分班 AP) APC-101 APC-101 Q102 09:00 ~ 12:50
High School Chinese I (高中学分班I) CHS-101 CHS-101 Q203 09:00 ~ 12:50
High School Chinese II (高中学分班II) CHS-201 CHS-201 Q204 09:00 ~ 12:50
High School Chinese III (高中学分班III) CHS-301 CHS-301 Q206 09:00 ~ 12:50
High School Chinese IV (高中学分班IV) CHS-401 CHS-401 Q208 09:00 ~ 12:50
Stanford Chinese 1 (斯坦福中文马立平教材1st grade) SC-101 SC-101 Q101 09:00 ~ 10:50
Stanford Chinese 2 (斯坦福中文马立平教材2nd grade) SC-202 SC-202 Q109 11:00 ~ 12:50
Stanford Chinese 3 (斯坦福中文马立平教材3rd grade) SC-302 SC-302 L-3 11:00 ~ 12:50
Stanford Chinese 3 (斯坦福中文马立平教材3rd grade) SC-301 SC-301 L-3 09:00 ~ 10:50
Stanford Chinese 4 (斯坦福中文马立平教材4th grade) SC-402 SC-402 Q210 11:00 ~ 12:50
Stanford Chinese 5 (斯坦福中文马立平教材5th grade) SC-501 SC-501 Q212 09:00 ~ 10:50
Stanford Chinese 6 (斯坦福中文马立平教材6th grade) SC-601 SC-601 Q109 09:00 ~ 10:50
English Classes
Class Name ClassRoom Class Time
Middle School Writing/Public Speaking Class (中学写作/演讲班) MWS-101 MWS-101 Q202 10:00 ~ 10:50
Reading Across the Curriculum (阅读课程班) RAC-101 RAC-101 Q202 09:00 ~ 09:50
Writing for High School & College Prep (高中英文写作/大学预科班) WHC_101 WHC_101 Q202 11:00 ~ 11:50
Math Classes
Class Name ClassRoom Class Time
AMC 10 (美国数学竞赛10) AMC-103 AMC-103 B-7 11:00 ~ 11:50
AMC 10 (美国数学竞赛10) AMC-102 AMC-102 B-7 10:00 ~ 10:50
AMC Pre-AIME (美国数学邀请赛) PAIME-101 PAIME-101 B-7 12:00 ~ 12:50
Competitive Math I (竞赛数学 I) CM-101 CM-101 Q106 10:00 ~ 10:50
Competitive Math II (竞赛数学 II) CM-201 CM-201 Q106 11:00 ~ 11:50
Competitive Math III (竞赛数学 III) CM-301 CM-301 B-8 09:00 ~ 09:50
Competitive Math IV (竞赛数学 IV) CM-401 CM-401 Q106 12:00 ~ 12:50
Math Olympiads I (奥数) MO-102 MO-102 B-8 12:00 ~ 12:50
Math Olympiads I (奥数) MO-101 MO-101 B-8 10:00 ~ 10:50
Math Olympiads II (奥数) MO-202 MO-202 B-8 11:00 ~ 11:50
Math Olympiads II (奥数) MO-201 MO-201 J-3 09:00 ~ 09:50
Math Olympiads III (奥数) MO-302 MO-302 J-3 12:00 ~ 12:50
Math Olympiads III (奥数) MO-301 MO-301 J-3 10:00 ~ 10:50
Math Olympiads IV (奥数) MO-401 MO-401 J-3 11:00 ~ 11:50
Mathcounts and AMC 8 (初中数学竞赛和美国数学竞赛 8) MAC-101 MAC-101 B-7 09:00 ~ 09:50
Singapore Math II (新加坡数学II) SM-201 SM-201 Q112 11:00 ~ 11:50
Singapore Math III (新加坡数学III) SM-301 SM-301 L-6 09:00 ~ 09:50
Enrichment Classes
Class Name ClassRoom Class Time
Chess Advanced (国际象棋) CA-102 CA-102 L-1 11:00 ~ 11:50
Chess Advanced (国际象棋) CA-101 CA-101 L-1 10:00 ~ 10:50
Chess Beginner (国际象棋) CB-102 CB-102 J-8 12:00 ~ 12:50
Chess Beginner (国际象棋) CB-101 CB-101 J-8 09:00 ~ 09:50
Chess Intermediate (国际象棋) CI-103 CI-103 L-1 12:00 ~ 12:50
Chess Intermediate (国际象棋) CI-102 CI-102 J-8 11:00 ~ 11:50
Chess Intermediate (国际象棋) CI-101 CI-101 J-8 10:00 ~ 10:50
Children Badminton (羽毛球) BD-101 BD-101 Large Gym 09:00 ~ 09:50
Children Basketball (篮球班) KB-101 KB-101 Small Gym 11:00 ~ 11:50
Children Choir I (少儿合唱) KC-101 KC-101 L-4 11:00 ~ 11:50
Children Choir II (少儿合唱) KC-201 KC-201 L-4 10:00 ~ 10:50
Children Dance II _ Intermediate (儿童舞蹈II) KD-202 KD-202 MPR 11:00 ~ 11:50
Children Dance II _ Intermediate (儿童舞蹈II) KD-201 KD-201 MPR 10:00 ~ 10:50
Children Dance III _ Advanced (儿童舞蹈III) KD-301 KD-301 MPR 12:00 ~ 12:50
Children Kung Fu (武术功夫) KF-101 KF-101 Wrestling Room 10:00 ~ 10:50
Drawing I (绘画I级) DW-104 DW-104 Q108 12:00 ~ 12:50
Drawing I (绘画I级) DW-103 DW-103 Q108 11:00 ~ 11:50
Drawing I (绘画I级) DW-102 DW-102 Q108 10:00 ~ 10:50
Drawing I (绘画I级) DW-101 DW-101 Q104 09:00 ~ 09:50
Drawing II (绘画II级) DW-202 DW-202 Q104 10:00 ~ 10:50
Drawing II (绘画II级) DW-201 DW-201 Q108 09:00 ~ 09:50
Drawing II (绘画II级) DW-204 DW-204 Q104 12:00 ~ 12:50
Drawing II (绘画II级) DW-203 DW-203 Q104 11:00 ~ 11:50
Drawing III (绘画III级) DW-301 DW-301 M-6 09:00 ~ 09:50
Guzheng II (Beginner -Intermediate) (古筝初- 中级班) GZ-201 GZ-201 Q112 10:00 ~ 10:50
Tennis Advanced (网球提高班) TN-201 TN-201 Tennis Court 12:00 ~ 12:50
Tennis Intro through Intermediate (网球初、中级班) TN-103 TN-103 Tennis Court 11:00 ~ 11:50
Tennis Intro through Intermediate (网球初、中级班) TN-102 TN-102 Tennis Court 10:00 ~ 10:50
Tennis Intro through Intermediate (网球初、中级班) TN-101 TN-101 Tennis Court 09:00 ~ 09:50
Adult Classes
Class Name ClassRoom Class Time
Adult Badminton (成人羽毛球) ABD-101 ABD-101 Large Gym 09:00 ~ 09:50
Adult Basketball (成人篮球) AB-101 AB-101 Small Gym 12:00 ~ 12:50
Adult Chinese Dance (成人舞蹈) AD-101 AD-101 MPR 09:00 ~ 09:50
Adult Chinese Folk Dance (成人形体民族舞非表演班) AFD-101 AFD-101 P-9 11:00 ~ 11:50
Adult Chinese Folk Dance (成人形体民族舞非表演班) AFD-102 AFD-102 P-9 12:00 ~ 12:50
Adult Chinese Folk Performence (成人形体民族舞表演班) AFP-101 AFP-101 Small Gym 10:00 ~ 10:50
Adult Drawing (成人绘画) (1小时课) ADW-1-102 ADW-1-102 M-6 12:00 ~ 12:50
Adult Drawing (成人绘画) (1小时课) ADW-1-101 ADW-1-101 M-6 11:00 ~ 11:50
Adult Drawing (成人绘画) (2小时课) ADW-2-101 ADW-2-101 M-6 11:00 ~ 12:50
Adult U-Jam & Pilates (成人U-Jam & Pilates) AUJ-101 AUJ-101 Small Gym 09:00 ~ 09:50
Adult Volley Ball (成人排球) VB-101 VB-101 Large Gym 12:00 ~ 12:50
Photography I (摄影艺术) PG-101 PG-101 L-2 09:00 ~ 09:50
Photography II (摄影艺术) PG-201 PG-201 L-2 10:00 ~ 10:50
Senior English & US citizenship exam prep (老人英文及入籍班) SE-101 SE-101 Q106 09:00 ~ 09:50
Singing Together (大家唱) (Art of Singing for Beginners) ASB-101 ASB-101 Choir Room 11:00 ~ 12:50
Tai Chi (太极) TC-102 TC-102 Courtyard 11:00 ~ 11:50
Tai Chi (太极) TC-101 TC-101 Courtyard 09:00 ~ 10:50
The Art of Singing 歌唱技巧学习班 (秋季 Fall Half_Year) AST-101 AST-101 Choir Room 09:00 ~ 10:50
Zumba (尊巴舞) ZB-102 ZB-102 Large Gym 11:00 ~ 11:50
Zumba (尊巴舞) ZB-101 ZB-101 Large Gym 10:00 ~ 10:50
Home | Chinese School | About Us | CACC BOD | Contact Us | Login
 © Copyright 2003 - 2017 www.caccusa.org  [built on phpBB2]